ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE

As per All India Council for Technical Education has notified regulation for prevention and prohibition of ragging in AICTE approved technical Institutions vide No. 37-3/Legal/AICTE/2009 dated 01.07.2009 on curbing the menace of ragging in the technical Institution, The Complaints regarding ragging if any from the Students /Parents / Staff/ Faculty should be directed to the “Anti-Ragging Committee”. Following is the list of Member of “Anti-Ragging Committee” for Shri Vile Parle Kelavani Mandal’s Institute of Technology, Dhule.

Sr. No. Name of Person Designation Contact No
1 Dr. Nilesh Salunke Principal 9881136769
2 Mr. Shrikant Randhavane Faculty Representative 9822263828
3 Mr. Alfatmi Khalid Faculty Representative 9657724096
4 Mr. Ajay Pasari NGO Member 9823080500
5 Sub Inspector Police Station Mohadi 02562-288221
6 Administrator Civil Admin Representative 02562-288711
7 Mr. Kishor Mali Media Representative 7588001662
8 Mr. Deepak Chavan Non-Teaching 8975720458
9 Mast. Piyush M Bhanushali Student (Male) 8446468972
10 Miss Sakshi H Marathe Student (Female) 9421617789
  • Place : Dhule
  • Date : 01/01/2018

Dr. Nilesh Salunke

  • Principal
  • SVKM’s Institute of Technology,Dhule.