In NPTEL Jan-April 2019, 3 students received Elite+Gold Certificate, 6 Students received Elite+Silver and 18 Students received Elite Certificate.

Elite+Gold Certificate: Nitesh Sharma,Rewa Desale and Vipul Bhramankar 

Elite+Silver: Khushboo Chaudhari, Saurabh Agrawal, Yash Bhamare,Yukta Bhattad, Sayali Chaudhari and Krishnai Khairnar

Elite Certificate: Pranali Pawar, Nikita Harale, Kulkarni Ashwini, Sanket Chaudhari, Bhushan Musale, Shaibuddin Alimodin Kazi, Priyanka Borse, Eshant Bhesania, Shubham Chaudhari, Rohan Jain, Sneha Kulkarni, Bhanudas Kapadane, Varsha Joshi, Shweta Wagh, Shivani Sharma and Varun Suryavanshi


Debate Competition

Congratulations Ms. Shivani Sharma(T.Y.BTech. I.T.)! As she has secured WINNER PRIZE in Debate Competition conducted by Association of Computer Engineering Students and Association of IT Students at SVKM’s Institute of Technology, Dhule on 10th August 2019.


C-Coder Event’s Success

 

C-Coder on C-Programming language held by Computer and IT Department on 2nd march 2019. In event 2 rounds were done. First round on the basis on quiz and second round on the hands on case studies. Following are the result of the event.

Winner Prize: Ali Arsalan(S.Y.BTech IT), 

First Runner Prize: Krushna Baviskar(S.Y.BTech Computer)

Second Runnerup: Ms. Rewa Desale(S.Y.BTech Computer)

 

 

SVKM’s IOT Student’s Success in Quizzera Event

SVKM’s Institute of Technology Student’s has secured first Prize (Ms. Shivani Sharma, S.Y. BTech IT ) and third prize (Sachin shelar and Manish kakuste, S.Y. BTech Civil Engg) in “Quizzeria” Competition on 2nd March 2019 at SVKM’s NMIMS School of Commerce, Dhule.


 

Wrestling Winners students of SVKM’s-IOT, Dhule

Chetan Patil student of S.Y.BTech CIVIL awarded as First Winner and GANESH YELPALE student of F.Y.BTech MECH awarded as Second Winner in INTERCOLLEGIATE WRESTLING COMPETITION organised by DBATU university

Ms. Yukta Bhattad (BTech 2nd Year Computer Engineering Student) has secured Winner award for “Placement Heat 2.0”

 
    • Ms. Tejal Patil has secured First Prize and Ms. Yukta Bhattad has secured Second Price in Race to Destiny organized by SSVPS, Dhule.
 
  • Rohan Jain has Secured Second Rank in Technology Quiz organized by SSVPS, Dhule
 

Keshav Mali(Student of F.Y. BTech(I.T.) ) has achieved Gold medal in 5000 meter running race competition in INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS COMPETITION organized by DBATU University at J.N.E.C Aurangabad.

Sachin Lulla(Student of F.Y.BTech(MECH)), Divyesh Bramhe(F.Y.BTech(I.T.)), Yash Bhat(S.Y.BTech(Mech)), Akshay Patil((S.Y.BTech(Electrical)) and Jagdish Gavande(S.Y.BTech(S.Y.BTech(IT)) have secured 3rd price in INTERCOLLEGIATE CHESS COMPETITION organized by DBATU University at J.N.E.C Aurangabad.

Ankush Patil (student of F.Y. BTech Computer Engineering) has selected in Table Tennis of DBATU University Team and he has participated at West Zonal Inter University TABLE TENNIS Competition at Nanded.

Ms. Tejal Patil and Ms. Yukta Bhattad have secured Second Price in PPT Presentation organized by SSVPS, Dhule.

Students of “SVKM’s IOT” Meghal Jamble and Sara Patel, Divya Borse and Shivani Sharma who participated in groups of 2 and Won First and Third prize and received from the hands of Former Vice- Chancellor Dr.K.B.Patil at School of Commerce, NMIMS University.


Kunal Shrikhande has selected in Football team of University and Rishikesh Chavan F.Y. BTech MEch has selected in Cricket Team of DBATU University Team.